Wednesday, December 10, 2008

Mr Hiu ENGAGE


Great news! Me Hiu of our class already ENGAGE!!! Wait for the wedding... Lets party mate!

Tuesday, December 9, 2008

Mosaic

Working place

Current face

Meet Mosaic twice in KL. Now he look really like a Boss.. Haha..Be an assistant manager in a Telecommunication company. He is a "big shot" now! Go go go my friend, earn big money and sponsor our reunion!

Lau

Lagnes@Lucky's farm

Beautiful sightseeing at his farm..




Go to Selangor last two weeks. Go around to see our old friends when I was free. This is the report of one of our classmate Lagnes@Lucky. He own this farm with his daddy. Good Luck Mate!

Lau

Saturday, November 15, 2008

My Friendster Account

My friendster account been hack by somebody.. Please add me back at lauweeming@yahoo.com... Thanks

Lau

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

Blog list

Hye everyone,
Since most of our frenz ave their own blog so i've listed all the blog that i know..So those who want to give their blog address, u all can send email to me..mosaic1809@yahoo.com...tq


~mozaic~

Tuesday, October 28, 2008

Friday, October 17, 2008

Tak Update

Hey kawan-kawan sekalian,
Ramai orang mengadu blog ini tak diupdate... Kawan2 semua janji nak keep in touch masa final paper hari tu.. Ingat lagi tak paper Zorah itu.. U all cakap nak keep in touch la..Apalah...Oleh itu, saya buat blog ini untuk mengeratkan hubungan kita. Tapi sekarang makin hari makin sejuk.. Haram ada member2 kelas bagi news dengan aku kecuali Hisyam dan Wenna.. Apa cita ni kawan2.. Jangan janji tapi tak buat...
ok? sekali lagi aku bagi email for kawan2 kirim gambar, berita or etc..

bbamarketing2008@gmail.com

Nampak? Dulu saya letak kecil.. Sekarang saya letak yang paling besar agar yang rabun pun nampak..

Lau Wee Ming

Wednesday, August 27, 2008

Memories remain....

The pathway that we used everyday to go to class...
The place for 'lepaking'..at the FEB old faculty...
Pathway that we're not using anymore..how i miss it....

Now that we're no longer the students of Unimas... Hmm, how i miss the early day in Unimas, when most of us are still freshly entering this place..still so innocent and blurr.. How fast the time pass, leaving behind memories...

~wj~

Sunday, August 24, 2008

memory....












congratulation guys....
wish u all good luck in every way....
do keepin' touch....
muacks!!!

~~suziera~~

Saturday, August 23, 2008

Convo......




Great Time!!!!!
Lau

Wenna...and dudetzzz...

With Lau....
With Boy....
With Esyam....
With Mosaic....
With Zaky....


~wj~

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

Convocation!!


Hey guys...we've did it!!! Congrates to all of us!!!

~wj~

Friday, August 8, 2008

Friendster

Hi all marketer, please join our group at friendster. FEB UNIMAS. Yeah... Cool....

Tuesday, August 5, 2008




If you are interested to book a time, pls contact me:

Florence

016-8940799





Thursday, July 24, 2008

Karaoke Time



This is what Karaoke FANS do during free time!!!

Makan Time






This dinner was a very memorable time for us who join it. This is actually the farewell dinner for some of good friend in our class..Miss that moment very much...."The Junk" is the Best!!!!!!!

HE Trip


Hey class,


This is the taken photo during HE trip to SCV by Nora Diana....Still remember the HE trip that I organize when our 1st Year in UNIMAS?? I lose all the photos coz my computer was reformatting last time... But, wanna tell you all a secreat, it is Sharon and I first date...Haha...Another thing wanna tell you where the girl with the red arrow is the 1st person that I knew in UNIMAS...

Lau

Wednesday, July 23, 2008

Jay



She is a big fan of Jay Chow....Like piano very much.... But that is not my point..... Please see the arrow.... A nice view guys... Girls, please close of eyes... Hehe... Florance, don't mad at me.... Just a "sexy appeal ads" that I want show to others that never seen it. Chack Hock and Kai Chen are the expert in this field.


Friends


Class!!! Do u know who are they??? Actually they are "good boys and girls" in da class..Biasa diam-diam saja ( kecuali saya ).....but.... Malam-malam masih merayau di sekitar Kuching... "Nice student"...


Penceroboh masuk...

First of all...Sorry Lau, for 'menceroboh' this page,haha..But i've something to tell.It won't be long, i won't be crapping all the way,i promise!! I'll make it short. Well guys, layout has been upgraded .Maybe it won't suits everyone's taste. But i've tried my very best to search for layout that is not too 'boyish' or too 'girlish'.Somehow,it's not easy to satisfy everyone's desire.So, hope u guys like this new layout. Im in the process of searching for better layout,all i need is time...For the time being, this yelloish greenish layout will be used.. Ya, i know!i know!..me too, i don't really like the colour, but i think the mood is in..am i rite? Look at the picture at the top of this page..it's about friendship!!!!! Oh ya, about the chat box, instead of using Cbox, i've change to Flooble.This is due to some problem, i can't log in to Cbox. I hope u guys don't mind.But if some of u do mind,i'll try switch it back to Cbox..no worries..Gowsh, i better go off now, or else i'll start crapping,hahah..Ok guys, any comment or idea just leave it at the comment box ya, thanks...Till then, back to Lau...

~wj~

Sunday, July 20, 2008

Azrul merajuk saya tidak letak gambar dia....


Azrul ni datang tanya saya... "Lau nape kat blog tak de gambar saya, cuma ada gambar Suhaimi je!!" So, untuk puaskan hati dia, nah gambo ko Bakal YB Kedah...

Mosaic....oh...mosaic












Ini lah bakal YB kita.....






















YB pada zaman universiti...










Group YB